0%

Legal DisclaImer

General Principles

Red Truck Beer Company is committed to preserving and safeguarding your right to privacy. Red Truck Beer Company adheres to the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). We may, in its sole discretion, modify the Privacy Policy at any time with or without notice to you.

Information We Collect

We may collect information about you when you register to become a member of the Website. In addition, we keep a record of the email addresses of those who communicate with us via our survey and newsletter. The information collected may include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, date of birth, gender, facts regarding your complaints. Lastly, we may collect information about you if you participate in any contest or promotion. The information collected may include your name, address, telephone number, email address, date of birth, and facts relevant to the contest or promotion participation. Generally, we will obtain the consent of individuals at the time personal information is collected or disclosed.

Withdrawal of Consent.

You may withdraw your consent to the collection, use or disclosure of personal information at any time subject to any specific contractual provisions and the requirement to provide reasonable notice.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are simple text files that web browsers place on computer hard drives when sites are visited. Cookies cannot damage files, nor can they read information from a user’s hard drive. We use cookies to help us measure the number of visits, average time spent, page views and other statistics relating to use of our Website. Our Cookies pose no security risk to you as they contain no personal information, only a special string that tells the service that you are a past user of the Website. No personal information is stored within the Cookies.

Security Safeguards

We understand the importance of protecting your personal information and will do our best to implement safeguards to protect personal information against unauthorized access including the use of the latest Internet security protocols to protect personal information collected through the Website.

Use of Your Information

Red Truck Beer Company uses your personal information for one or more of the following purposes: improve the content of the Website; personalize the content or layout of the Website for consumers; contact consumers for marketing purposes; process your consumer complaint or request.

Disclosure of your Personal Information

Disclosure of Personal Information Your personal information will not be used to place you on any mailing lists, except with your prior consent. Under no circumstances will we sell our customer lists, trade or rent your personal information to third parties.

Questions or Concerns

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy feel free to reach out to us at info@redtruckbeer.com or (604) 682-4733

Red Truck Beer Company 295 East 1st Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 1A7